CycloShine Assembly Instructions

Parts Included

One complete frame assembly of your color choice and 3 rollers of your color choice will be included if you selected both along with the following components (casters may not be included if not chosen).

Item

Quantity

Part

Item

Quantity

Part

A

13

1-1/2" x 1/4" Bolt

H

1

Toggle Clamp Assembly

B

3

2-1/2" x 1/4" Bolt

I

1

Hinge

C

16

1/4 Nut

J

6

Roller Bracket

D

19

1/4 Washer

K

4

Casters

E

4

M10 x 40mm Bolt

L

4

Plastic end Caps

F

4

M10 Washer

M

1

M8 x 100mm Bolt

G

4

M10 Cap Nut

N

1

Urethane Cap

***Extra washer and nut included in case of miscount or to replace defective fasteners

Assembly Instructions

Assemble square base using the 4 casters to lock the frame in place to start. Fasten casters with items F/G. Then attach item J with items A/C/D. Orient them to be flush with the frame. Then attach item I with items A/C/D. Lastly attach item H with items A/C/D. This is most easily done by putting the bolts through the frame so that the nuts attach on the side with the toggle clamp and then hold the nuts while tightening the bolt head down. Also use two additional washers on the bolt closer to the outside of the frame to angle the toggle clamp so that it better contacts where the rollers will go. Replace the short toggle clamp assembly bolt with item M and install into toggle clamp and screw item N onto the end.****DO NOT PUT THE BACK MOST NUT ON THE TOGGLE CLAMP ARM*** This will allow the arm to reach further and apply more pressure.

Fasten two of item J to the back mount with items A/C/D (pay attention to the orientation in the picture) and the last frame component to the top of the back mount with two of items B/C/D. Then in each end of the frame, insert items L and press/hit until flush with the frame.

Attach back mount to square base using two of items A/C/D through the hinge on the square base. Then insert one of item B through the frame and the back mount ans fasten with items C/D to secure it in place. This bolt can be removed later to collapse the frame in half for easier storage.

Install rollers into brackets. Each roller shaft is spring loaded so one end will pull out and the other will compress in for easy installation or removal. The large rollers go on the base and the small roller on the top. It is recommended that the side the compresses be installed facing the back so that the longer end that pulls out stick out of the front. Is is also recommended to install the top roller with the side that compresses on the bottom and use the hole furthest from the frame on the top so that the roller angles out and away from the frame.



Please email thesourcegarage@gmail.com with any questions, comments or concerns.